skip navigation

PROGRAM INFO

REGISTRATION

SCHEDULE

House Plus (HP) and Minor Mite Development Program (MMDP) 2018-19 Teams

Congratulations to all!

Schedules are now posted on the website

    House Plus Blue       House Plus White
    Coach: Rich Callaghan       Coach: Rich Callaghan
  Team First Name Last Name     Team First Name Last Name
1 HPB Caleb Alexander   1 HPW Henry Brown
2 HPB Vaughn Bayer   2 HPW Elijah Chao
3 HPB Charlie Bliss   3 HPW Claire  Cummings - G
4 HPB Grady Craddock - G   4 HPW Sean Donohue
5 HPB Octave Decroos   5 HPW Shae Gausselin
6 HPB Sam  Fagin   6 HPW Barrett Kline
7 HPB Luca Falleroni   7 HPW Colin Konicek
8 HPB Barrett Feezor   8 HPW Madeline Licudine
9 HPB Luca Francese   9 HPW Jack Locallo
10 HPB Samuel Gall   10 HPW Luca Martini
11 HPB Owen  Lawriw   11 HPW Wynn Mooney 
12 HPB Delilah Michels   12 HPW Tyler Shinsky
13 HPB Timmy Murphy   13 HPW Dylan Sorrow
14 HPB Max Saldana   14 HPW Cooper Thalmann - G
15 HPB Liam Wilke   15 HPW Mark Uskov
16 HPB Evan Woolson   16 HPW Ethan Yo
                 
    MMDP Blue       MMDP White
    Coach: Brien Martin       Coach: Mike Weiss
  Team First Name Last Name     Team First Name Last Name
1 MMB Cyrus Cohen   1 MMW Blake Austen
2 MMB Flynn Craddock - G   2 MMW Kate Austen
3 MMB Feliks Gesing   3 MMW Lucas Bassler
4 MMB Brendan Healy   4 MMW Brooke Brymer
5 MMB William Lafferty   5 MMW Oliver Cohen
6 MMB Jennie Levy   6 MMW Claire  Cummings - G
7 MMB Ben Mercado   7 MMW Grayson Gausselin
8 MMB Evelyn  Noshay   8 MMW Christian Milito
9 MMB Kit  Radel   9 MMW Jackson Moore
10 MMB William Reid   10 MMW Colin O'Connor
11 MMB Anna Samaan   11 MMW Ethan Pape
12 MMB Mia Sit   12 MMW Matthew Rabin
13 MMB Calvin Suplemento   13 MMW Cooper Thalmann - G
14 MMB Ciaran  Wolfram    14 MMW Ben  Vorhies
          15 MMW Skyler Willits

Questions?

Please contact hockey director, Sylvain Turcotte

847-724-2800

Hockeydirector@glenviewstars.org

 

 

 

Jr. Stars and Stars 2500 Club Contest

This summer, the Jr. Stars and Stars held a contest to see who could take 2500 shots during their off-season.  Participants kept track of their progress and turned in their results to Coach Sylvain.  We'd like to congratulate Mite 2 player, Chase Austen, for an impressive 3,490 shots taken - the most of anyone in the program!!  Glenview Stars Squirt player, Nathan Ognar, came in 2nd with 3,421 shots while Mite 3 goalie, Kostantino Bubaris, took 3rd with 3,226 shots!  Congratulations to all that participated!

Chase Austen
Kostantino Bubaris
Noah Cohen
Mark Duzhak
Luke Fagin
Will Fagin
Camryn Hanson
Cade Harazin
Tanner Harazin
Colin Herbolsheimer
William Jenny
Barrett Kline
Olivia Kumiega
Lucia Lavalle
Natalia Lavalle
Dylan Libel
Lucca Martini
Sam Mercado
Lucille Ness
Roger Niedermaier
Jake Novak
Connor O’Gara
Nathan Ognar
Anthony Pinto
Aidan Sheedy
Dylan Sorrow
Vincent Terekhin
William Vorhies
Alec Wise
Adam Wisniewski
Leonardo Zarzuela
Lorenzo Zarzuela
Luciano Zarzuela

Mite 1 Wins Early Bird Challenge!

Congratulations to Mite 1 - Early Bird 10 Gold Division Champs! Go Jr. Stars!!

Mite 1 Team Takes 1st in Detroit!

Mite 1 had an undefeated weekend and took home the Early Bird Challenge Championship in Detroit 9/21-9/23.  Congrats to Coach Sylvain, Coach Tony, Coach Cooney, and Coach O'Gara and the players!!  Go Jr. Stars!

2018-2019 Season Registration

Register and pay for the 2018-2019 season HERE!

2018-2019 Season Teams Announced!

Congratulations to this season's Jr. Stars players.  Please be sure to check the website calendar for your team schedule.

Mite 1     Mite 2     Mite 3  
Malone Cooney   Chase Austen   Kostantino Bubaris
Aristos Drivas   Jaquenline Botvinnik   Ian Burns
Tanner Harazin   Grayson Casler   Patrick Burns
Daniel Hong   Charlie Freund   Brooke Cless
Charles Jankey   William Jenny   Thomas Hartman
Casey Levy   Thomas McShane   Tyler Hudgins
Connor Murphy   Anthony Napolitano   Kane Kearney
Jake Novak   Lucille Ness   Dylan Kozak
Connor O'Gara   Emma Pape   Adam Lomer
Cayson Quinn   Colin Sheehy   Emmett McAuley
Connor Scanlon   Elliott Sims   Margot Miller
Alexander Schafer   Braden Smith   Margaret Ptak
Ethan Waldeck   William Vorhies   Grant Radel
Adam Wisniewski   Parker Waldeck   McKenzie Rogers
      Seth Weiss   Tyler Strykowski
            Maksymilian Tutaj

Contact Us Sylvain Turcotte, Hockey Director

Glenview Jr. Stars

Phone: 847-724-2800

Glenview Jr. Stars

The Glenview Jr. Stars (formerly called the Glenview Generals) is the name of the Glenview travel hockey mite program.  For information on Glenview's travel hockey program for squirts and above, please visit www.glenviewstars.org.



Where do we skate?

The Glenview Jr. Stars skate at the following facilities:

Glenview Ice Center

Mt. Prospect Ice Arena

Jet Ice Training Arena

North Shore Ice Arena


Contact

Glenview Junior Stars  
Address  
Phone Number  
Email Address  
Fax